Connect with us

Laura Savini Age Biography, Net worth, IMDb, Instagram Photos

laura savini eyes pics

Actress

Laura Savini Age Biography, Net worth, IMDb, Instagram Photos

Laura Savini Biography

Laura Savini was born in America. She is a television personality and a Director she celebrates her birthday on the 8 of March yearly. She is married to the American songwriter singer and composer Jimmy Layne Webb.


Laura Savini Profile Overview

Real Name: Laura Savini

Other Names: Mrs. Jimmy Webb

Date of birth: 8 March

Place of birth: American

Height: 5ft approx.

Religion: Christianity

Spouse: Jimmy Layne Webb

Sister: Gloria Savini Kraemer

Nationality: American

Net Worth: $100k-1 million approx.

Pet Animal: Cat

Facebook: @Laura Savini


Laura Savini History

Laura Savini was born in America she grew up with her parents and siblings. She is Famous for Matthew Morrison: Where It All Began – Live from the Bushnell (2013), Visions of Italy, Southern Style (1998), and Visions of Italy, Northern Style (1998). Also, She has been married to Jimmy Webb a songwriter singer, and composer since October 23, 2004.

Savini also, helps her husband to promote his music brand on Social Media. Laura Savini met the Love of her life Jimmy Webb on December 31, 1999, at a Millennium Concert by Billy Joel at Madison Square Garden in New York City. Where Jimmy Won a Grammy Award for music, lyrics, and orchestration.

Laura Savini started her career as Director of Marketing and Communications for WLIW, a PBS station in New York.

Laura Savini founded Untamed Hair productions in 2011, a hair television production and marketing company based in 11709 Bayville, NY. Laura left her WLIW21 in New York City shortly after she founded the company and served as Vice President of Marketing and Communications.

Laura is also,  the director of Visions of Italy, Northern style, and Visions of Italy Southern style, a program that captures Italian landscapes with cameras mounted on helicopters.


Laura Savini Honours

Tonight I had the opportunity to meet two of my idols, President and Mrs. Carter.  They live up to their reputation as American nobility. (2018)


Laura Savini Husband

Laura Savini is married to a popular American composer, songwriter, and singer Jimmy Layne Webb. They are happily married for seventeen years plus in October 2022 it will be 18 years of happy marriage.

laura savini pics


Laura Savini Age

Laura Savini celebrates her birthday on all her Social Media accounts on the 8 of March every year.

Laura Savini Facebook

Visit Laura Savini’s Facebook account or page to view her photos and recent posts she loves sharing Art, music, and  comfort via this medium @ Laura Savini

Laura Savini Instagram

Laura Savini shares the same Instagram account with her husband Jimmy Webb. Visit the IG account  @jimmywebmusic

Laura Savini Twitter

Laura Savini has over 288 followers on Twitter to view her tweets you can visit @ LauraCsavini

Laura Savini’s Net Worth

Laura Savini’s  Net Worth is estimated to be over $100k-1 million

Also, Read Helen Mirren Biography, IMDb, Age, Net Worth, Instagram

 

 

 

Continue Reading
You may also like...
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in Actress

To Top